//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 20th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Jeffrey Lee Chun Hean
NUS High School of Math and Science

Second
Lee Estelle
Raffles Institution

Third
Lim Li
NUS High School of Math and Science

Third
Huang Xing Chen
NUS High School of Math and Science

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Ng Yu Peng
Hwa Chong Insitution

Second
Teow Hua Jun
Hwa Chong Insitution

Special Awards - Female Medallist
Li Yue Chen
NUS High School of Math and Science

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Koo Ii
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

Top Junior Colleges
NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

Hwa Chong Institution

Top Secondary Schools
Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Andrew Yapp Wei Rong, NUS High School of Math and Science

2. Estelle Lee, Raffles Institution

3. Garbriel Goh Kheng Lin, NUS High School of Math and Science

4. Ho Xu Yang, Damian, Hwa Chong Institution

5. Huang Xing Chen,NUS High School of Math and Science

6. Jeffrey Lee Chun Hean , NUS High School of Math and Science

7. Leong Eu-Shaun, Raffles Institution

8. Li Yue Chen, NUS High School of Math and Science

9. Li Yuhao, Hwa Chong Institution

10. Lim An Jun, Hwa Chong Institution

11. Lim Li, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

12. Luke Tan, Raffles Institution

13. Ng Yu Peng, Hwa Chong Institution

14. Teow Hua Jun, Hwa Chong Institution

Silver


1. Chang Si Yuan, Raffles Institution

2. Chen Jiangwei, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

3. Chen Yiyang, Dunman High School

4. Gui Ming Jiang, Hwa Chong Institution

5. Ho Li Xiong, Timothy, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

6. Hua Jianing, National Junior College

7. Leong Song Zhu, Owen, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

8. Lin Zhan Li, Benson, Hwa Chong Institution

9. Liu Siyong, Raffles Institution

10. Lu Xuanchun, Raffles Institution

11. Neoh Tzeh Yuan, River Valley High School

12. Ong Wei De, Dick, Temasek Junior College

13. Samuel Tan, Raffles Institution

14. Si Chenglei, River Valley High School

15. Sze Shao Hong, National Junior College

16. Tan Xiaochen, Dunman High School

17. Tee Weile Wayne, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

18. Teng Hongyu, National Junior College

19. Victor Loh Wai Kit, Raffles Institution

20. Xu Junheng Marcus, Nanyang Junior College

21. Yeo Shuen Yu, Silas, Hwa Chong Institution

Bronze


1. Aaditya Parag, Temasek Junior College

2. Alan Chang, Singapore American School

3. Bhargava shubham, United World College East Campus

4. Bian Rui, National Junior College

5. Chan Kah Leong, River Valley High School

6. Chen Xingpeng, Dunman High School

7. Cia Filbert, Catholic Junior College

8. Cui Lang Yuan, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

9. Deen Abdul Wahab Irfan, National Junior College

10. Fu Shun Long Winston, River Valley High School

11. Gabrielyan Davit, United World College East Campus

13. Koh Pi Rong, Dunman High School

14. Koo Ii, Raffles Girls' School Secondary

15. Li Ruiqi, Raffles Institution

16. Liu Ya, National Junior College

17. Lye Wen Jun, Nanyang Girls' High School

18. Mui Kai En, Dunman High School

19. Ng Wei en , Victoria Junior College

20. Ni Tianzhen, National Junior College

21. Ning Haoyan, Dunman Secondary School

22. Reiden Ong, Temasek Junior College

23. Shane Ong Kheng Te, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

24. Shi Ruixin,Raffles Girls' Scool Secondary

25. Tan Wei Seng, Hwa Chong Institution

26. Wang Qin, Nanyang Girls' High School

27. Wang Yuheng, Dunman High School

28. Wee He-Kun, Dunman High Schoole

29. Wong Kai Jie, Temasek Junior College

30. Yan Zhi Wen, National Junior College

31. Yang Junyan, Bryan, Raffles Institution

32. Yu He, National Junior College

33. Zenon Hans Taneka, Dunman High School

34. Zhang Chunjie, River Valley High School

35. Zhang Jintao , Nan Chiau High School

36. Zhang Liu, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

37. Zhang Xin, Temasek Junior College

Honorable Mention


1. Calvin Fong, Anglo-Chinese School Independent

2. Chia Bing Ying, Victoria Junior College

3. Kwee Tze Wei, Bernard, Hwa Chong Institution

4. Lee Yew Faye, Petrina, Temasek Junior College

5. Li Jin Tao, Joey, Anderson Junior College

6. Lim Bingjie, James, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

7. She Jiayu, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

8. Teo Kai Xiang, Nan Hua High School

9. Tio Jin Hon, Joel, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

10. Yu Shi Jie, Dunman High School

11. Zhang Tianyou, Northland Secondary School

Invited Participants

Best Foreign Medallist


Yeoh Zi Song, Malaysia

Gold


1. Dac Tung Duong, Vietnam

2. Nguyen Dinh Quang Minh, Vietnam

3. Nguyen Duc Huy, Vietnam

4. Nguyen Hoang Hai Minh , Vietnam

5. Nguyen Khanh, Vietnam

6. Pham Cao Nguyen, Vietnam

7. Pham Tung Duong, Vietnam

8. Robin Christopher C. Yu, Philippines

9. Sergio Vieri , Indonesia

10. Sergio Vieri , Indonesia

11. Yehezkiel Raymundo Theodoroes, Indonesia

12. Yeoh Zi Song, Malaysia

13. Yew Jen Khai, Malaysia

14. Vuong Hoang Long, Vietnam


Silver

1. Andrew James Ting , Philippines

2. Farrell Eldrian Wu, Philippines

3. Febriananda Wida Pramudita,Indonesia

4. Kezia Sulami, Indonesia

5. Kwee Lung sin, Indonesia

6. Tan Kai Yi, Malaysia

7. Tan Wei Xin, Malaysia

Brozen

1. Franz Louis Cesista, Philippines

2. Kan Yip Keng, Malaysia

3. Kim Bryann Tuico, Philippines

4. Loo Rong Jie, Malaysia

5. Ron Mikhael Surara, Philippines