//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 12th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Tan Run Xian
Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

Second
Lee Chu Yong Mark
Hwa Chong Institution(Secondary)

Third
Vo Thanh Minh Tue
NUS High School of Math and Science

Forth
Tan Yong Kiam
Raffles Institution

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Hubert Teo Hua Kian
Raffles Institution

Second
Yan Kai Di
Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Marie Chen Li Wen
Nanyang Girls' High School

Top Junior Colleges
First
Hwa Chong Institution (JC)

Second
NUS High School of Math and Science

Top Secondary Schools
First
Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

Second
Raffles Institution

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Lee Chu Yong Mark, Hwa Chong Instituion (Secondary)

2. Tan Run Xian, Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

3. Tan Yong Kiam, Raffles Institution

4. Vo Thanh Minh Tue, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

5. Wong Lin Kit Daniel, Hwa Chong Instituion (JC)

6. Zhao Dan , Hwa Chong Instituion (JC)

Silver


1. Cao Luu Quang, National Junior College

2. Huang Geyang, Catholic High School

3. Hubert Teo Hua Kian, Raffles' Institution

4. Joel Ong Jia Mian, Hwa Chong Institution (JC)

5. Jonathan Sung Li Jie, Dunman High School

6. Leow Tze Wei Ian, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

7. Shen Chuanqi, Raffles Institution

8. Sun Shuo, Hwa Chong Institution (JC)

9. Yan Kai Di, Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

10. Zheng Yi, Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

Bronze


1. Bernando Vialli Suryanto, St Joseph's Institution

2. Dang An Son, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

3. Dao Phuc Quang Tri, Commonwealth Secondary School

4. Eric Yulianto, Temasek Junior College

5. Jeremy Kong Liang An, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

6. Kawisorn Kamtue, Commonwealth Secondary School

7. Le Minh Tu, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

8. Li Ang, Raffles Institution

9. Lim Gan Shun, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

10. Lin Borui, Maris Stella High School

11. Low Kah Khang, Raffles Institution

12. Marie Chen Li Wen, Nanyang Girls' High School

13. Muhammad Fazli B. Sapuan, NUS High School of Math and Science

14. Poh Yong Chiang, Dunman High School

15. Quan Chengzhang, Hwa Chong Institution (JC)

16. Seah Chen Yi Jarrel, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

17. See Liang Hui, River Valley High School (Independent)

18. Sim Rong Kai Gabriel, Fuhua Secondary School

19. Trinh Duc Minh, Tampines Junior College

20. Vincent Huang Jiahao, Raffles Institution

21. Wan Zu Hao, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

22. Wang Duo, Dunman High School

23. Yeow Pei Zhuang, Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

24. Yuan Yiyang, Temasek Secondary School

Medal Tally
School Category Gold Silver Bronze
Anglo-Chinese Junior College JC 1
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SS
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) JC 3
Catholic High School SS 1
Chung Cheng High (Main) SS
Commonwealth Secondary School SS 2
Dunman High School JC 1 1
Dunman High School SS 1
Fuhua Secondary School SS 1
Hwa Chong Institution (JC) JC 2 2 1
Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary) SS 2 2
Kent Ridge Secondary School SS
Maris Stella High School SS 1
Nanyang Girls' High School SS 1
National Junior College JC 1
Nus High School Of Mathematics and Science JC 1 3
Nus High School Of Mathematics and Science SS
Pioneer Junior College JC 1
Raffles Girls School (Secondary) SS 1
Raffles Institution JC 1 2
Raffles Institution SS 2 1
River Valley High School JC 1
River Valley High School SS
St.Joseph's Institution SS 1
Tampines Junior College JC 1
Temasek Junior College JC 1
Temasek Secondary School SS 1
Victoria Junior College JC
Yishun Junior College JC