//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 13th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Teo Hua Kian Hubert
Raffles Institution

Second
Dao Phuc Quang Tri
Anglo-Chinese Junior College

Third
Cao Luu Quang
National Junior College

Forth
Wong Lin Kit Daniel
Hwa Chong Institution

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Hu Yitao
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

Second
Yan Kai Di
Hwa Chong Institution

Special Prize - Female Medallist
Zhang Yangfan
Hwa Chong Institution

Top Junior Colleges
First
Hwa Chong Institution

Second
Raffles Institution

Top Secondary Schools
First
Raffles Institution

Second
Hwa Chong Institution

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Cao Luu Quang, National Junior College

2. Dao Phuc Quang Tri, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

3. Hu Yitao, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

4. Lee Minh Tu, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

5. Matthew Lee Kay Fei, Raffles Instituion (Junior College)

6. Shen Chuanqi , Raffles Institution (Junior College)

7. Teo Hua Kian Hubert, Raffles Institution

8. Wong Lin Kit Daniel, Hwa Chong Institution

8. Zheng Yi, Hwa Chong Institution

Silver


1. Ang Ray Yan, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

2. Arnold Christopher Koroa, Victoria Junior College

3. Dang An Son, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

4. Gan Wei Liang, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

5. Han Lin, Victoria Junior College

6. Lee Wei En Joseph, Raffles Institution

7. Li Ang, Raffles Institution (Junior College)

8. Li Xuanji, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

9. Lin Borui, Maris Stella High School

10. Low Jia Jun Adriel, River Valley High School

11. Low Kah Khang, Raffles Institution (Junior College)

12. Nguyen Minh Hieu, Raffles Institution

13. Poh Yong Chiang, Dunman High School

14. Sun Wang Jun, St. Andrew's Junior College

15. Yan Kaidi, Hwa Chong Instituion (High School)

16. Yang Ji An, Raffles Instituion (Junior College)

17. Yao Zexi, Rafffles Instituion

18. Ying Zhitao, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

19. Zhang Yangfan, Hwa Chong Instituion

20. Zhou Tong, Maris Stella High School

Bronze


1. Andhieka Putra, St Joseph's Institution

2. Ang Yan Sheng, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

3. Chin Ci En, River Valley High School

4. Choo Guan Quan Wilson, Dunman High School

5. Darren Tai Wen Kang, Maris Stella High School

6. Dong Haoxuan, St. Andrew's Junior College

7. Huang Geyang, Catholic High School

8. Jeffry Lum Ka Fai, River Valley High School

9. Le Viet Bach, Meridian Junior College

10. Li Zhi Kai, River Valley High School

11. Lim Gan Shun, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

12. Lim Zhi Yuan, Fuhua Secondary School

13. Liu Shijie , Hwa Chong Institution

14. Ng Jun Xuan, St Joseph's Institution

15. Nguyen Khac Tung, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

16. Nicholas Sim Wei Sheng, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

17. Nikos Ng Shi Yan, National Junior College

18. Olickel Arumaraj Hrishi, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

19. Seow Chun Yong, Victoria Junior College

20. Shen Yichen, NUS High School of Math and Science

21. Siah Jian Rong Justinian, Catholic High School

22. Soh Yun Zheng, River Valley High School

23. Tan Zhi JIe, River Valley High School

24. Vishnu Prem, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

25. Wen Lue Chao, National Junior College

26. Yeow Pei Zhuang, Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

27. Zhu Liang, Temasek Secondary School

Medal Tally
School Category Gold Silver Bronze
Anglo-Chinese Junior College JC 1
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) SS 1 3
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) JC 1
Catholic High School SS 2
Chung Cheng High Yishun SS
Dunman High School SS
Dunman High School JC 1 1
Fuhua Secondary School SS 1
Hwa Chong Institution JC 2 1 1
Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary) SS 3
Maris Stella High School SS 2 1
Meridian Junior College JC 1
Nan Hua High School SS
National Junior College JC 1 2
Nus High School Of Mathematics and Science JC 1 2 2
Nus High School Of Mathematics and Science SS 2
Pioneer Junior College JC
Raffles Girls School (Secondary) SS 1
Raffles Institution SS 1 3
Raffles Institution (Junior College) JC 2 3
River Valley High School JC 1 2
River Valley High School SS 3
St.Joseph's Institution SS 2
St.Andrew's Junior College JC 1 1
Temasek Junior College JC
Temasek Secondary School SS 1
Victoria Junior College JC 2 1