//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 16th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Theng Kwang Hui, Mark
Hwa Chong Institution

First (tie)
Wang Fan, Francis
NUS High School of Math and Science

Third
Lyu Liang
Duman Secondary School

Fourth
Howe Choong Yin
NUS High School of Math and Science

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Desmond Cheong
Raffles' Institution

First (tie)
Pang Wen Yuen
Raffles' Institution

Special Prize - Female Medallist
Lee Yi Min
NUS High School of Math and Science

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Teo Wei Jie, Bradley
Raffles Institution

Vincent Chow Zhi Yang
Maris Stella High School

Top Junior Colleges
First
NUS High School of Math and Science

Second
Raffles' Institution

Top Secondary Schools
First
Raffles Institution

Second
NUS High Scholl of Math and Science

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Desmond Cheong, Raffles' Instituion

2. Howe Choong Yin, NUS High School of Math and Science

3. Liu Chang, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

4. Lyu Liang, Dunman Secondary School

5. Pang Wen Yuen, Raffles Instituion

6. Theng Kwang Hui, Mark , Hwa Chong Instituion

7. Wang Fan, Francis, NUS High School of Math and Science

Silver


1. Chua Anlong, NUS High School of Math and Science

2. Feng Jiahai, Raffles' Institution

3. Gao Shan Sam, Raffles' Institution

4. Gay Wei En, Colin, Hwa Chong Institution

5. Lee Bing Qian, Ryan, Hwa Chong Institution

6. Lee Yi Min, NUS High School of Math and Science

7. Li Zeyong, Ngee Ann Secondary School

8. Lim Yu Chen, NUS High School of Math and Science

9. Soh Cher Wei, Matthew, Raffles' Institution

10. Muhammad Irham Rasyidi bin Zainal, NUS High School of Math and Science

11. Pan Song, Dunman High School

12. Pek Yu Xuan, Sean, NUS High School of Math and Science

13. Quan Zhouyu, River Valley High School

14. Chew Jing Rong, Ryan, NUS High School of Math and Science

15. Wu Xinyu, Raffles' Instituion

16. Wu Yikai, Hwa Chong Instituion

17. Yu Shiyang, Hwa Chong Instituion

18. Zheng Huiyao, Hwa Chong Instituion

Bronze


1. Teo Wei Jie, Bradley, Raffles' Institution

2. Chin Kun Song, Marvin, River Valley High School

3. Dennis Suherman, Raffles' Institution

4. He Miao, National Junior College Junior High

5. Ho Jie Feng, Hwa Chong Institution

6. Hu Yitao, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

7. Huang Han, Temasek Secondary School

8. Jiang Yue, CHIJ St. Nicholas' Girls' School

9. Lee Liak Ghee, Hwa Chong Institution

10. Li Yezhou, River Valley High School

11. Lin Si Jie, Raffles' Institution

12. Song Kai, Dunman High School

13. Sun Bangjie , Hwa Chong Institution

14. Teng Yi Fei, River Valley High School

15. Vincent Chow Zhi Yang, Maris Stella High School

16. Wang Zexin, Dunman High School

17. Wong Zi Liang , River Valley High School

18. Wu Guan Qun, Raffles' Institution

19. Wu Hao, Dunman High School

20. Yan Hong Yao Alvin, Dunman High School

21. Yuan Quan, NUS High School of Math and Science

22. Yuda Agung Winata, Victoria Junior College

23. Zhou Shike, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

Medal Tally
School Category Gold Silver Bronze
Anderson Secondary School SS
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) SS
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) JC 1 2
Catholic High School SS
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School SS 1
Dunman High School JC 1 3
Dunman High School SS 1
Dunman Secondary School SS 1
Hillgrove Secondary School SS
Hwa Chong Institution SS 3 2
Hwa Chong Institution JC 1 1 1
Maris Stella High School SS 1
Nan Chiau High School SS
Nan Hua High School SS
National Junior College (Junior High) SS 1
Ngee Ann Secondary School SS 1
Nus High School Of Math and Science JC 1 4
Nus High School Of Math and Science SS 1 3 1
Pioneer Junior College JC
Raffles Girls School (Secondary) SS
Raffles Institution SS 2 1 2
Raffles Institution JC 3 2
River Valley High School SS 1 1
River Valley High School JC 3
School Of Science And Technology, Singapore SS
St.Andrew's Junior College JC
St.Joseph's Institution SS
Tanjong Katong Secondary School SS
Temasek Secondary School SS 1
Victoria Junior College JC 1
Victoria School SS
West Spring Secondary School SS