//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 9th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Lim Wei Quan
Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

Second
Wang Tengyao
Hwa Chong Institution (Junior College)

Third
Cao Xu Wen
Raffles Junior College

Fourth
Teo Kah Hou
Raffles Institution

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Lim Wei Quan
Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

Second
Teo Kah Hou
Raffles Institution

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Thomas Tham Ting Hoi
Fuhua Secondary School

Top Junior Colleges
First
Raffles Junior College

Second
Hwa Chong Institution (College)

Top Secondary Schools
First
Raffles Institution

Second
Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Cao Xu Wen, Raffles Junior College

2. Chen Zhenghao, Raffles Junior College

3. Chiam Jia-Han, Raffles Institution (College)

4. Choi Beng Yen Benjamin, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

5. Lim Wei Quan,Hwa Chong Institution

6. Teo Kah Hou,Raffles Institution

7. Wang Tengyao, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

Silver


1. Cheng Weiguang, National Junior College

2. Cheok Jianzhong Matthew, Nanyang Junior College

3. Heng Wei Willy, Raffles Junior College

4. John Chen, Anglican High School

5. Koh De Wei, National Junior College

6. Krithin Sitaram, Raffles Junior College

7. Poon Kah Meng Ivan, St Joseph's Institution

8. Shen Minghan, Raffles Junior College

9. Tan Chong Min, Raffles Institution

10. Teh Ming Han, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

11. Trinh Tuan Phuong, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

12. Wu Biao, Dunman High School

13. Wu Defeng, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

14. Yee Shengli Jonathan, Raffles Institution

Bronze


1. Chan Jan Lin, River Valley High School

2. Chan Jing Ren Eugene, Victoria Junior College

3. Deo Amarawi Hogiono, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

4. Du Cheng, Dunman High School

5. Gao Yuanfeng, Catholic High School

6. Gay Ming Wei Gibson, Temasek Junior College

7. Goh Chun Teck, Victoria Junior College

8. Gu Siyuan, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

9. Ian Leow Tze Wei, Maris Stella High School

10. Lim Rongxian Timothy, St Joseph's Institution

11. Low Yihang, National Junior College

12. Mai Yifan, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

13. Pua Kah Kin, Fuhua Secondary School

14. Rong Juancheng, Victoria Junior College

15. Sum Qing Wei, Victoria Junior College

16. Sun Shuo, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

17. Tan Jun Zhong, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

18. Thomas Tham Ting Hoi, Fuhua Seconary School

19. Yang Bowen, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

20. Yang Hong Bin, Catholic High School

Medal Tally
School Gold Silver Bronze
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
Anderson Junior College
Anglican High School 1
Anglo-Chinese Junior College 2
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) 1
Catholic High School 2
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
Dunman High School 1 1
Fuhua Secondary School 2
Gan Eng Seng School
Holy Innocents' High School
Hwa Chong Institution (College) 1 2 2
Hwa Chong Institution (High School) 2 2
Maris Stella High School (Sec) 1
Nan Chiau High School
Nan Hua High School
Nanayng Junior College 1
Nanayng Junior College 2 1
Pioneer Junior College
Raffles Institution 2 2
Raffles Junior College 2 3
River Valley High School 1
Serangoon Junior College \
St Andrew's Junior College
St Joseph's Institution 1 1
Tampines Junior College
Temasek Junior College 1
Victoria Junior College 4
Victoria School