//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 19th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Clarence Chew Xuan Da
NUS High School of Math and Science

Second
Zhang Guangxuan
Raffles Institution

Third
Liu Tianyi
Raffles Institution

Fourth
Wang Jianzhi
Raffles Institution (Secondary

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Lee Estelle
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

Second
Huang Xing Chen
NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

Special Awards - Female Medallist
Lim Li
NUS High School of Math and Science

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Benson Lin Zhan Li
Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

Top Junior Colleges
Raffles Institution

NUS High School of Math and Science

Top Secondary Schools
NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Clarence Chew Xuan Da, NUS High School of Math and Science

2. Ho Xu Yang, Damian, Hwa Chong Instituion (Secondary)

3. Huang Xing Chen, NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

4. Jeffrey Lee Chun Hean, NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

5. Lee Estelle, Raffles Girls'(Secondary)

6. Li Yuhao , Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

7. Liu Tianyi, Raffles Institution

8. Wang Jianzhi, Raffles Institution (Secondary)

9. Zhang Guangxuan, Raffles Institution

Silver


1. Arnold Tan An, Raffles Institution (Secondary)

2. Benson Lin Zhan Li, Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

3. Bu Fan, Hwa Chong Institution

4. Cai Kai'an, Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

5. Chang Si Yuan, Raffles Institution

6. Chen Yiyang, Dunman High School(Secondary)

7. Chow Zhi Yang Vincent, Saint Andrew's Junior College

8. Daniel Low Yu Hian, NUS High School of Math and Science

9. Gabriel Goh Kheng Lin, NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

10. Ho Li Xiong, Timothy, NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

11. Leong Song Zhu, Owen, NUS High School of Math and Science (Secondary)

12. Lim An Jun, Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

13. Lim Li, NUS High School of Math and Science

14. Luke Tan, Raffles Institution (Secondary)

15. Samuel Tan, Raffles Institution (Secondary)

16. Tan Wei Seng, Hwa Chong Instituion (Secondary)

17. Wu Yikai, Hwa Chong Instituion

Bronze


1. Chen Zhezheng, Anglo Chinese Junior College

2. Chia Bing Ying, Victoria School

3. Chung Wah Kit, Victoria Junior College

4. Damien Lee Wen Hao, Dunman High School

5. Dong Yuanjia, Raffles Institution

6. Han Shu Peng, Anderson Junior College

7. Jedidiah Koh Kee Hao, NUS High School of Math and Science

8. Julius Putra Tanu Setiaji, Saint Andrew's Junior College

9. Lee Wei Jie, Dunman High School

10. Li Ker Shin Claire, Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

11. Li Yezhou, River Valley High School

12. Lim Wei Sheng, Dexter, Temasek Junior College

13. Matthew Lee Rui Peng , Victoria Junior College

14. Ni Tianzhen, National Junior College

15. Ong Yan Chun, Raffles Institution

16. Petrina Lee Yew Faye, Temasek Junior College (Secondary)

17. Ragul Balaji, Hwa Chong Institution

18. Sun Yudong, Hwa Chong Institution (Secondary)

19. Tee Weile Wayne, NUS High School of Math and Science

20. Zenon Hans Taneka, Dunman High School (Secondary)

21. Zhang Liu, Anglo Chinese Junior College

Invited Participants

Best Foreign Medallist


Sergio Vieri

Gold


1. Firman Hadi Prayoga, Indonesia

2. Justin Lim Kai Ze, Malaysia

3. Kwee Lung Sin, Indonesia

4. Loo Rong Jie, Malaysia

5. Muhammad Yusuf Sholeh, Indonesia

6. Sergio Vieri , Indonesia

7. Windi Chandra, Indonesia

8. Yeoh Zi Song, Malaysia


Silver

1. Ang Yee Chin, Malaysia

2. Boo Kai Hsien, Malaysia

3. Degoldie Sonny, Indonesia

4. Farrell Eldrian S. Wu, Philippines

5. Fata Nugraha,Indonesia

6. Ng Jia Jen , Malaysia

7. Stacia Edina Johanna, Indonesia

8. Yew Jen Khai, Malaysia


Brozen

1. Franz Louis Tajantajan Cesista, Philippines

2. Joaquin Jose Lopez, Philippines

3. Justine Che Teope Romero, Philippines

4. Raghav Gupta, India

5. Uday Patel, Malaysia

6. Usama , Indonesia