//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 15th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Gan Wei Liang
Hwa Chong Institution

Second
Ananya Kumar
NUS High School of Math and Science

Third
Lim Jeck
NUS High School of Math and Science

Fourth
Ranald Lam Yun Shao
Raffles Institution

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Muhammad Haikal bin Abdullah Zain
NUS High School of Math and Science

Second
Feng Jiahai
Raffles Institution

Special Prize - Female Medallist
Dee Pei Fang
NUS High School of Math and Science

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Vincent Chow Zhi Yang
Maris Stella High School
Feng Jiahai
Raffles Institution

Top Junior Colleges
First
NUS High School of Math and Science

Second
Hwa Chong Institution

Top Secondary Schools
First
Raffles Institution

Second
NUS High School of Math and Science

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Ananya Kumar, NUS High School of Math and Science

2. Gan Wei Liang, Hwa Chong Institution

3. Lim Jeck, NUS High School of Math and Science

4. Muhammad Haikal bin Abdullah Zain, NUS High School of Math and Science

5. Ranald Lam Yun Shao, Raffles Instituion

6. Yan Kaidi, Raffles Instituion

Silver


1. Bernard Teo Zhi Yi, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

2. Chua Anlong, NUS High School of Math and Science

3. Dee Pei Fang, NUS High School of Math and Science

4. Desmond Cheong Zhi Xi, Raffles Institution

5. Feng Jiahai, Raffles Institution

6. Huang Geyang, Anglo-Chinese Junior College

7. Jiang Yue, CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

8. Liu Chang, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

9. Nguyen Hoang Vu, Raffles Institution

10. Nguyen Khac Tung, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

11. Yao Zexi, Raffles Institution

12. Zheng Hui Yao, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

Bronze


1. Andhieka Putra, Victoria Junior College

2. Chin Kun Song Marvin, River Valley High School

3. Gu Keying, Hwa Chong Institution

4. He Miao, National Junior College Junior High

5. Huang Han, Temasek Secondary School)

6. Lee Yi Min, NUS High School of Math and Science

7. Li Zhikai, River Valley High School

8. Lin Borui, Meridien Junior College

9. Muhammad Irham Rasyidi B Z, NUS High School of Math and Science

10. Olickel Arumaraj Hrishi, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

11. Pan Song, Dunman High School

12. Song Kai, Dunman High School

13. Tan E-Liang , St. Joseph's Institution

14. Tangirala Satya Prateek, NUS High School of Math and Science

15. Vincent Chow Zhi Yang, Maris Stella High School

16. Wan Bo, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

17. Wang Fan Francis, NUS High School of Math and Science

18. Zhou Shike, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

19. Zhou Wenshun, Maris Stella High School

Medal Tally
School Category Gold Silver Bronze
Anglo Chinese Junior College JC 1
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) JC 1 1
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) SS 1 1
Catholic High School SS
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School SS 1
Dunman High School JC
Dunman High School SS 2
Fuhua Secondary School SS
Hwa Chong Institution JC 2 1
Hwa Chong Institution (High School) SS 2
Junyuan Secondary School SS
Maris Stella High School SS 2
Meridian Junior College JC 1
Nan Hua High School SS
National Junior College JC
National Junior College SS
National Junior College Junior High SS 1
NUS High School of Math and Science JC 2 1 1
NUS High School of Math and Science SS 1 1 3
Pioneer Junior College JC
Raffles Girls School (Secondary) SS
Raffles Institution JC 2
Raffles Institution SS 1 2
River Valley High School JC 2
River Valley High School SS
St Andrew's Junior College JC
St.Joseph's Institution SS 1
Swiss Cottage Secondary School SS 1
Temasek Secondary School SS 1
Victoria Junior College JC 1
Yishun Town Secondary School SS