//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 11th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Dang Hoai Phi
National Junior College

First
Raymond Kang Seng Ing
Raffles Institution

Third
Wu Biao
Raffles Junior College

Third
Du Cheng
National Junior College

Top Secondary School Contestants
First
Cao Luu Quang
National Junior College

Second
Chin Zhan Xiong
Raffles Institution

Special Prize - Youngest Medallist
Teo Hua Kian Hubert
Raffles Institution

Top Junior Colleges
First
National Junior College

Second
Raffles Junior College

Top Secondary Schools
First
Raffles Institution

Second
Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Cao Luu Quang, National Junior College

2. Chin Zhan Xiong, Raffles Institution

3. Dang Hoai Phi, National Junior College

4. Du Cheng, National Junior College

5. Lai Wui Shing,Victoria Junior College

6. Raymond Kang Seng Ing , Raffles Instituion

7. Vo Thanh Minh Tue,NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

8. Wu Biao , Raffles Junior College

Silver


1. Abimanyu Raja, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

2. Chan Jan Lin, Raffles Junior College

3. Gu Siyuan, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

4. Jonathan Yee Shengli, Raffles Junior College

5. Liu Shijie, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

6. Sun Shuo, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

7. Tan Chong Min, Raffles Junior College

8. Tan Run Xian, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

9. Tan Yong Kiam, Raffles Junior College

10. Teo Hua Kian Hubert, Raffles Institution

11. Thomas Tham Ting Hoi, Fuhua Secondary School

12. Trinh Tuan Phuong, Anglo Chinese Junior College

13. Vishesh Mittal, Anglo Chinese Junior College

14. Wong Lin Kit Daniel, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

15. Zhao Dan, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

16. Zheng Yi, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

Bronze


1. Amulya Khare, St Andrew's Junior College

2. Arnold Christopher Koroa, Saint Joseph's Institution

3. Chiong Yao Sheng Eugene, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

4. Choo Xianjun Davin, Temasek Junior College

5. Chua Wang Zhi, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

6. Ding Sen, Dunman High School

7. Ian Leow Tze Wei, Anglo Chinese Junior College

8. James Tay Qingwei, Nanyang Junior College

9. Joel Ong Jia Mian, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

10. Kang Hong Jin, Jurong Junior College

11. Kho Zhe Wei, Hwa Chong Institution (College)

12. Kuan Wee Loong, Anglo Chinese School(Independent)(Junior College)

13. Lee Minh Duc, Nanyang Junior College

14. Lee Yik Jiun, Serangoon Junior College

15. Li Ang, Catholic High School

16. Lim Jian Xiong, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)(Junior College)

17. Low Jia Jun Adriel, River Valley High School

18. Low Kah Khang, Raffles Institution

19. Mohit Singh Kanwal, St Andrew's Junior College

20. Pham Thanh Tong, Anglo Chinese School (Independent)(Junior College)

21. Pua Kah Kin, Jurong Junior College

22. See Liang Hui, River Valley High School

23. Shen Chuanqi, Raffles Institution

24. Sim Rong Kai Gabriel, Fuhua Secondary School

25. Tan Wen Hui Edwin, River Valley High School

26. Tay Kaijun, Anglo Chinese School (Independent)(Junior College)

27. Tu Zhengkai, Catholic High School

28. Ying Zhi Tao, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)(Secondary)

Medal Tally
School Gold Silver Bronze
Anglo-Chinese Junior College 2 1
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)(Junior College) 4
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)(Secondary) 1
Catholic High School 2
Cedar Girls' Secondary School
Dunman High School 1
Dunman High School 1 1
Hwa Chong Institution (College) 3 2
Hwa Chong Institution (High School) 4 1
Jurong Junior College 2
Maris Stella High School
Nanyang Junior College 2
National Junior College 3
Nus High School Of Mathematics and Science 1 1 1
Pioneer Junior College
Raffles Girls School (Secondary)
Raffles Institution 2 1 2
Raffles Junior College 1 4
River Valley High School 3
Saint Joseph's Institution 1
Serangoon Junior College 1
St Andrew's Junior College 2
Tampines Junior College
Temasek Junior College 1
Victoria Junior College 1
Yishun Junior College