//

National Olympiad in Informatics


The 18th National Olympiad in Informatics Results


Top Contestants
First
Teo Por Loong, Jacob
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Second
Pang Wen Yuen
Raffles Institution

Third
Ho Jie Feng
Hwa Chong Institution

Fourth
Ryan Chew Jing Rong
NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Top Secondary School Contestants
Zhang Guangxuan
Raffles Institution

Li Yuhao
Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

Special Prize (Youngest Medalist)
Leow Yong Han Jerome
Dunman High School

Special Prize (Female Medallist)
Lee Estelle
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

Top Junior Colleges
1. Hwa Chong Insitution

2. NUS High School of Math and Science

Top Secondary Schools
1. Raffles Institution

2. NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold


1. Ho Jie Feng, Hwa Chong Institution

2. Li Yuhao, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

3. Li Zeyong, Temasek Junior College

4. Pang Wen Yuen, Raffles Instituion

5. Ryan Chew Jing Rong, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

6. Teo Por Loong, Jacob , NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

7. Wang Jianzhi, Raffles Institution

8. Wu YiKai, Hwa Chong Institution

9. Zhang Guangxuan, Raffles Institution

Silver


1. Bradley Teo Wei Jie, Raffles' Institution

2. Chow Zhi Yang Vincent, Maris Stella High School (Secondary)

3. Clarence Chew Xuan Da, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

4. Daniel Low Yu Hian, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

5. Desmond CHeong Zhi Xi, Raffles Institution

6. Gui Ming Jiang, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

7. Ho Xu Yang, Damian, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

8. Justin Hou Keyi, Raffles Institution

9. Lee Estelle, Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

10. Lim Li, NUS High School of Math and Science

11. Mohideen Imran Khan, Raffles Institution

12. Pek Yu Xuan Sean, NUS High School of Math and Science

13. Tan Wei Liang, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

14. Tee Weile Wayne, NUS High School of Math and Science

15. Yao Yiheng, Raffles Institution

16. Yu Shiyang, NUS High School of Math and Science

17. Yew Jen Khai, National Junior College

18. Zeng Fan Pu, Hwa Chong Instituion

Bronze


1. Arnold Tan An, Raffles Institution

2. Cai Jiaming, Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

3. Cai Kai' An, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

4. Chao Fang How, Gabriel, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

5. Chew Wen Jie, Jeremy, Hwa Chong Institution

6. Christopher Goh Zhen Fung, River Valley High School

7. Damien Lee Wen Hao, Dunman High School

8. Feng Xinyuan, NUS High School of Math and Science

9. Han Jin, Anderson Junior College

10. He Miao, National Junior College

11. He Yu, National Junior College

12. Leong Ko Rixie Tiffany, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

13. Leow Yong Han Jerome , Dunman High School

14. Li Hongxuan, Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

15. Li XiangJun, Victoria Junior College

16. Li Yezhou, River Valley High School

17. Liaw Xiao Tao, School Of Science And Technology, Singapore

18. Markus Lim Yong Sheng, Nan Hua High School

19. Ong Jia Wei Isaac, Dunman High School

20. Qian Zhouyu, River Valley High School

21. Silas Yeo Shuen Yu, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)

22. Sui Dongchen, Dunman High School

23. Teng Hongyu, National Junior College

24. Teoh Wen Xuan, Dunman High School

25. Toh Zhen Yu, Nicholas, NUS High School Of Mathematics And Science

26. Yap Zhi Heng, Maris Stella High School (Secondary)

27. Zhang Liu, Swiss Cottage Secondary School

28. Zheng Huiyao, Hwa Chong Institution